CISL Company Your trusted source for quality lab equipment
  • Anda Networks EtherReach 1006 Communications Network Manager

    $100.00 $49.99
    There is only 1 item left in stock.

    Anda Networks EtherReach 1006 Communications Network Manager  

     

    Four 10/100/1000BaseTX or 1000SX/LX/ZX/BX Subscriber Interfaces

     

    • Two 10/100/1000BaseTX or 1000SX/LX/ZX/BX or 100BaseFX - 1310nm SM Network Interfaces

     

    • Auto-Negotiation and Auto-MDI/MDIX on UTP Ports

     

    • RJ45 Connectors on UTP Ports

     

    • Craft Access via 10/100BaseTX or DB9

     

    • RS232 Serial Interface with Auto Baud

     

    • SC Connectors for SFP Optics

     

     Unit powers up. Removed in operating condition from service. Includes power cable.